ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPEAN SENATOR - IMO 8901872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:EUROPEAN SENATORAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8901872Hits:552
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Former names: Diana. Later renamed IBN Duraid, Jolly Platino.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ming Hao
IMO:8901872
Flag:China
MMSI:412380760
Callsign:BIBN8
Former name(s):
- Xin Kai Yuan 5 (Until 2014 Jun)
- Jolly Platino (Until 2010 Sep)
- European Senator (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,305 tons
Summer DWT:31,584 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°52’51.35” N, 122°26’36.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 56° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Ba Yu Quan
Arrival:30th Sep 2017
01:00:06 UTC
Last update:
9 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 30th, 01:00:06 UTCBa Yu Quan
2017 September 24th, 17:00:55 UTCNing Bo
2017 September 19th, 21:00:06 UTCBa Yu Quan
2017 September 13th, 08:00:44 UTCNing Bo
2017 July 29th, 23:30:04 UTCBa Yu Quan
2017 July 26th, 12:00:10 UTCNing Bo
2017 July 11th, 14:00:36 UTCBa Yu Quan
2017 June 12th, 04:00:48 UTCNing Bo
2017 May 4th, 07:00:56 UTCTian Jin
2012 October 22nd, 13:00:24 UTCGuangzhou
More Of This Ship
JOLLY PLATINO
© Evgeniy .
JOLLY PLATINO
© Vladimir Knyaz
JOLLY PLATINO
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!