ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL BASS TRADER - IMO 9132399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Warwick Somerville [View profile]Title:ANL BASS TRADERAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9132399Hits:691
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.
01/05/2005

IMO 9132399
Vessel Identification
Name:Morotai
IMO:9132399
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015667
Callsign:PNJU
Former name(s):
- Anl Bass Trader (Until 2010 Jul)
- Pegasus P (Until 2002 Jan)
- Pegasus Pennant (Until 2001 Nov)
- Choyang Dalian (Until 1998 Jun)
- Pegasus Pennant (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,260 tons
Summer DWT:9,821 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°49’5.64” N, 102°23’45.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 116° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:5th Mar 2017
13:30:57 UTC
Last update:
29 minutes 23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 5th, 13:30:57 UTCSgsin
2016 January 22nd, 08:00:26 UTCKeppel Dd
2016 January 21st, 20:45:18 UTCWbga
2016 January 21st, 20:45:17 UTCWestern Q
2015 October 21st, 14:00:44 UTCMmrgn
2015 October 16th, 02:30:43 UTCMytpp
2015 October 14th, 11:00:46 UTCMypkg
2015 August 27th, 11:00:45 UTCMmrgn
2015 August 5th, 09:30:15 UTCMypkg
2014 April 1st, 06:00:56 UTCMy Pkg
More Of This Ship
Morotai
© Vladimir Knyaz
Morotai
© Vladimir Knyaz
MOROTAI
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!