Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ubbergen - IMO 5371923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Huug Pieterse [View profile]Title:UbbergenAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Ubbergen 1956 built by Gebr van Diepen No 938. Owners: South Holland Shipping Co. (Furness) Holland. 191968 sold as Hella Schaa. In 2002 after twelve other names sunk as artificial reef Cleve Jones Sr. Her deadweight was 1050. Crew 15.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rose Marie
Former name(s):
- Christopher &, Natalie (Until 1994)
- Nitsa (Until 1993 Jun)
- Eleni M (Until 1990 Sep)
- Pallini (Until 1990 Aug)
- Katerina El (Until 1979)
- Hella Schaa (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:496 tons
Summer DWT:1,053 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,144 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!