ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDTRAVE - IMO 9224697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Warwick Somerville [View profile]Title:NORDTRAVEAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9224697Hits:862
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.
01/05/2005

IMO 9224697
Vessel Identification
Name:Rave
IMO:9224697
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005534
Callsign:V7EU2
Former name(s):
- Trave (Until 2014 Apr)
- Nordtrave (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,605 tons
Summer DWT:75,230 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°43’29.4” N, 89°59’36.54” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 117° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Taicang
Arrival:30th Aug 2017
20:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 30th, 20:00:18 UTCTaicang
2017 August 24th, 22:00:52 UTCTianjin_ch Ina
2017 August 14th, 07:00:00 UTCSg Pebg B
2017 April 6th, 02:40:57 UTCSin_pebg_c
2016 December 30th, 12:00:59 UTCPort Cartier
2016 December 15th, 01:50:27 UTCDunkirk
2016 December 4th, 12:00:21 UTCUst_luga
2016 December 4th, 09:00:56 UTCUst_luga
2016 November 19th, 12:00:24 UTCJorflasfar
2016 November 5th, 07:30:52 UTCMurmansk
More Of This Ship
NORDTRAVE
© Captain Lora
RAVE
© Moolen
RAVE
© jvr440
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!