ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER GROUP - IMO 8320896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:EVER GROUPAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8320896Hits:506
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Rozenburg, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Peloponesian Pride
IMO:8320896
Former name(s):
- Ever Group (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,410 tons
Summer DWT:53,239 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER GROUP
© Ulf Kornfeld
PELOPONESIAN PRIDE
© Michael van der Meer
PELOPONESIAN PRIDE
© Michael van der Meer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Knudsen on Mar 14, 2012 20:37 (4 years ago)
Ever Group - IMO 8320896
[1987 Lg 269.7/253.0m, 46410gt/53239dw] - 02 PELOPONESIAN PRIDE - BU Xinhui 26.9.09 [Xinhui Shuangshui Shipbreaking Co]
JHZ on Mar 14, 2012 20:24 (4 years ago)
IMO is 8320896, JHZ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!