ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER LARGE - IMO 7900833

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:EVER LARGEAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7900833Hits:608
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Apollon I
IMO:7900833
Former name(s):
- Lt Popular (Until 2003 Sep)
- Ever Laurel (Until 2001 Sep)
- Ever Large (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,805 tons
Summer DWT:28,904 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APOLLON I
© Ivan Meshkov
APOLLON I
© Ivan Meshkov
APOLLON I
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!