Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEN HE - IMO 8100545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:FEN HEAdded:May 07, 2005
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
At Waalhaven, for sea. Later renamed Orient Spirit.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Oel Spirit (Until 2008 Apr)
- X Press Kailash (Until 2007 Jul)
- Orient Spirit (Until 2003 May)
- Fen He (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,100 tons
Summer DWT:20,828 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
© Vladimir Knyaz
© Bobie Tabakov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 12, 2006 15:10 (10 years ago)
Actual name (Aug/2006): X-PRESS KAILASH (panama)
IMO: 8100545
Pos-names: Orient Spirit
Built by: Schlichting-Werft GmbH - Travemuende in 1982
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Observations: she is very very similar type (not a real sister) of ours Brazilians-flagged vessels Copacabana and Flamengo (Aliança Navegação)! :-D

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!