ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISTAMAR - IMO 8701193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:VISTAMARAdded:Apr 20, 2007
Captured:May 07, 2005IMO:8701193Hits:728
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO#8701193
7,478 g.t. built 1989.
Spanish flag seen off Tilbury on voyage from St. Peter Port to the Pool of London on 7/5/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Queen Ii
IMO:8701193
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373703000
Callsign:3FDJ9
Former name(s):
- Vistamar (Until 2012 Jul 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:7,478 tons
Summer DWT:761 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°59’23.14” N, 25°16’47.86” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 194° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
09:00:39 UTC
Last update:
29 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 09:00:39 UTCMykonos
2017 August 24th, 11:30:19 UTCSantorini
2017 August 23rd, 17:00:21 UTCMykonos
2017 August 3rd, 07:30:12 UTCSyros
2017 July 23rd, 07:30:58 UTCBeirut
2017 July 14th, 12:00:58 UTCKos
2017 July 13th, 15:00:10 UTCMykonos
2017 July 2nd, 09:30:57 UTCBeirut
2017 June 29th, 15:00:01 UTCMykonos
2017 June 25th, 09:20:57 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
MED QUEEN
© D173457Q Brian
VISTAMAR
© Robbie Cox
VISTAMAR
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!