ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOECHST EXPRESS - IMO 8902565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:HOECHST EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8902565Hits:372
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalliopi R C
IMO:8902565
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016907
Callsign:D5IJ3
Former name(s):
- Hoechst Express (Until 2015 Mar 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,833 tons
Summer DWT:67,751 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KALLIOPI R.C.
© bs1mrc
KALLIOPI R.C.
© Pascal Bredel
Kalliopi R C
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!