ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI COMMANDER - IMO 8709169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI COMMANDERAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8709169Hits:625
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, For ECT Delta Terminal, Maasvlakte.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jenny
IMO:8709169
Flag:Panama
Callsign:H8WV
Former name(s):
- Nyk Pride (Until 2004 Jul)
- Hyundai Commander (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,990 tons
Summer DWT:43,537 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC JENNY
© simonwp
MSC JENNY
© carlo martinelli
MSC JENNY
© Jose Miralles Pol
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!