ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBN DURAID - IMO 9124512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:IBN DURAIDAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9124512Hits:384
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. Former names: Hansa Century. Later renamed Zim Pusan 1.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Century
IMO:9124512
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211742000
Callsign:DHHI
Former name(s):
- Kota Perdana (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hansa Century (Until 2002 Jul 17)
- Zim Pusan 1 (Until 2002 Jun 27)
- Zim Pusan I (Until 2002 Jun)
- Hansa Century (Until 1999 Feb 19)
- Zim Pusan I (Until 1998 Aug 25)
- Ibn Duraid (Until 1998 Aug 10)
- Hansa Century (Until 1997 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,730 tons
Summer DWT:34,954 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’41.84” N, 103°33’41.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 127° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:7th May 2017
11:05:45 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 25th, 05:00:19 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 May 13th, 05:00:02 UTCSingapore Epbg A
2017 May 11th, 18:00:17 UTCSingapore Epbg A
2017 May 7th, 11:05:45 UTCSurabaya
2017 May 7th, 10:00:20 UTCSemarang
2017 May 4th, 10:00:33 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 May 2nd, 22:00:12 UTCSingapore Epbg A
2017 April 22nd, 11:00:09 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 April 21st, 19:00:55 UTCSingapore Epbg A
2017 April 12th, 23:00:52 UTCTanjung Pelepas
More Of This Ship
MSC CARLA 3
© gwrdave
MSC Carla 3
© Stephen Chester
MSC CARLA 3
© on-strike
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!