ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBN DURAID - IMO 9124512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:IBN DURAIDAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9124512Hits:640
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. Former names: Hansa Century. Later renamed Zim Pusan 1.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Century
IMO:9124512
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211742000
Callsign:DHHI
Former name(s):
- Kota Perdana (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hansa Century (Until 2002 Jul 17)
- Zim Pusan 1 (Until 2002 Jun 27)
- Zim Pusan I (Until 2002 Jun)
- Hansa Century (Until 1999 Feb 19)
- Zim Pusan I (Until 1998 Aug 25)
- Ibn Duraid (Until 1998 Aug 10)
- Hansa Century (Until 1997 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,730 tons
Summer DWT:34,954 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°53’9.88” N, 139°20’17.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 255° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Hkt
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
16:00:31 UTC
Last update:
7 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 16:00:31 UTCJp Hkt
2017 October 15th, 19:50:03 UTCJp Yok De
2017 October 15th, 05:30:58 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 October 6th, 11:00:25 UTCJp Ykk
2017 October 4th, 14:30:43 UTCJp Osa
2017 September 26th, 21:00:24 UTCJp Omz
2017 September 25th, 22:30:49 UTCJp Yok
2017 September 25th, 08:00:52 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 September 21st, 23:45:26 UTCNingbo
2017 September 4th, 14:00:47 UTCJp Omz
More Of This Ship
MSC CARLA 3
© gwrdave
MSC Carla 3
© Stephen Chester
MSC CARLA 3
© on-strike
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!