ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rosa Delmas - IMO 8315205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Rosa DelmasAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8315205Hits:734
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
IMO#8315205
32,951 g.t. built 1985 by Nippon Kokan.
ex Rosa Tucano-98, Calapoggio-95, Rosa Tucano-93.
Seen arriving at Tilbury from Amsterdam on 7/5/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ram
IMO:8315205
Former name(s):
- Rosa Delmas (Until 2013 Sep)
- Rosa Tucano (Until 1998 Nov)
- Calapoggio (Until 1995 May)
- Rosa Tucano (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/container Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,951 tons
Summer DWT:27,577 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROSA DELMAS
© har
ROSA DELMAS
© har
Rosa Tucano
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!