ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBN KHALDOUN - IMO 9007817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:IBN KHALDOUNAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9007817Hits:553
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Former names: CMB Dawn, China Sea. Later renamed Endeavour.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Namibia Ii
IMO:9007817
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015129
Callsign:A8YT5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Vermont (Until 2011 Mar)
- Endeavor (Until 2006 Mar 19)
- Ibn Khaldoun (Until 1997 Nov)
- China Sea (Until 1994 Mar)
- Cmb Drive (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,953 tons
Summer DWT:27,500 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°27’4.97” N, 15°54’13.89” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 325° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Gioia Tauro
Arrival:13th Apr 2018
13:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 10th, 23:00:30 UTCBatumi
2018 December 6th, 11:00:41 UTCOdessa
2018 December 3rd, 20:00:59 UTCYarimca(tr)
2018 April 13th, 13:00:19 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 April 10th, 18:00:59 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 3rd, 02:00:20 UTCChornomorsk
2018 March 31st, 13:00:32 UTCOdessa
2018 March 23rd, 10:00:04 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 March 15th, 01:30:10 UTCChornomorsk
2018 March 13th, 10:30:02 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
MSC NAMIBIA II
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC NAMIBIA II
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC NAMIBIA II
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!