ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBN ZUHR - IMO 9007831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:IBN ZUHRAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9007831Hits:1,142
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Former names: IBN Zuhr, CMB Dawn. Later renamed Enterprise.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Reunion
IMO:9007831
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015128
Callsign:A8YT4
Former name(s):
- Msc Sudan Ii (Until 2011 Nov 03)
- Maersk Maine (Until 2011 Apr)
- Enterprise (Until 2006 Mar 25)
- Ibn Zuhr (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,953 tons
Summer DWT:31,826 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’39” N, 104°1’6.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 81° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Haiphong
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
10:00:06 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:06 UTCHaiphong
2018 April 15th, 17:00:23 UTCWbga
2018 April 14th, 23:00:47 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 April 11th, 16:00:35 UTCQuinhon
2018 April 10th, 15:00:21 UTCDanang
2018 April 8th, 00:01:57 UTCHaipong
2018 April 1st, 03:00:27 UTCT. Pelepas
2018 March 28th, 22:00:59 UTCQuinhon
2018 March 27th, 15:00:01 UTCDanang
2018 March 24th, 12:00:22 UTCHaiphong
More Of This Ship
MSC REUNION
© martin klingsick
MSC REUNION
© Godra
MSC REUNION
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,142 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!