ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBN ZUHR - IMO 9007831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:IBN ZUHRAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9007831Hits:669
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Former names: IBN Zuhr, CMB Dawn. Later renamed Enterprise.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Reunion
IMO:9007831
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015128
Callsign:A8YT4
Former name(s):
- Msc Sudan Ii (Until 2011 Nov 03)
- Maersk Maine (Until 2011 Apr)
- Enterprise (Until 2006 Mar 25)
- Ibn Zuhr (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,953 tons
Summer DWT:31,826 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’11.4” N, 103°32’52.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 342° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung Pelepas
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
22:00:53 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 22:00:53 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 October 17th, 07:30:10 UTCDa Nang
2017 October 10th, 03:00:19 UTCSg Wbga
2017 October 9th, 06:00:55 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 October 6th, 06:00:10 UTCBelawan
2017 October 4th, 06:30:56 UTCSin Wbga
2017 October 3rd, 15:30:36 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 September 29th, 04:00:02 UTCPenang
2017 September 19th, 07:00:53 UTCPwbga
2017 September 19th, 07:00:49 UTCP22
More Of This Ship
MSC REUNION
© Godra
MSC REUNION
© GORDON DALZELL
IBN ZUHR
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!