ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLA GRAN MALVINA - IMO 8310530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ISLA GRAN MALVINAAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8310530Hits:707
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Calandcanal for Benelux Dock Terminal. Later renamed Antares and La Boheme.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sukaiyna
IMO:8310530
Former name(s):
- La Boheme (Until 2004 May)
- Isla Gran Malvina (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,746 tons
Summer DWT:24,362 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISLA GRAN MALVINA
© Frafo
ISLA GRAN MALVINA
© Joerg Seyler
MSC SUKAIYNA
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!