ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS NEPTUN - IMO 9030503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:LASS NEPTUNAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030503Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO#9030503
499 g.t. built 1993 as Wolgast by Rosslauer Schiffswerft GmbH.
Seen battling up Gravesend Reach from Leixoes for Kierbeck Wharf on 7/5/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Valiant
IMO:9030503
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314281000
Callsign:8PVI
Former name(s):
- Lass Neptun (Until 2008 Feb 25)
- Wolgast (Until 1995 Jan 09)
- Lass Neptun (Until 1994 Dec)
- Wolgast (Until 1993 Sep)
- Lass Neptun (Until 1993 Aug 27)
- Neptun (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,513 tons
Summer DWT:2,366 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°28’33.74” N, 1°56’7.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 2° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Gbpoo
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
04:00:33 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 04:00:33 UTCGbpoo
2018 April 14th, 02:30:29 UTCGbpoo
2018 April 10th, 07:45:01 UTCGgaci
2018 April 7th, 03:00:54 UTCGbpoo
2018 March 8th, 04:00:19 UTCGpoo
2018 February 20th, 07:45:38 UTCGaci
2018 February 17th, 03:00:33 UTCGbpoo
2017 December 30th, 14:30:12 UTCPoole
2017 December 19th, 06:00:57 UTCShoreham
2017 December 16th, 07:00:22 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
VALIANT
© Bill Jex
VALIANT
© Bill Jex
VALIANT
© Bill Jex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 08, 2005 03:37 (12 years ago)
Nice little job this one.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!