ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLA SOLEDAD - IMO 8310542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ISLA SOLEDADAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8310542Hits:929
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Later renamed Elan Vital.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maysora
IMO:8310542
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311042000
Callsign:C6RI4
Former name(s):
- Elan Vital (Until 2000 Aug)
- Isla Soledad (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,400 tons
Summer DWT:24,362 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’28.97” N, 25°50’23.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 135° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:4th Nov 2017
23:30:39 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 23:30:39 UTCTuzla
2017 August 27th, 08:00:08 UTCPort Said>
2016 November 27th, 09:30:55 UTCAdelaide
2016 January 24th, 18:00:21 UTCFremantle
2015 December 3rd, 16:30:54 UTCFremantle W Aus
2015 October 27th, 16:00:13 UTCTo Order
2015 August 12th, 13:00:33 UTCKuwait
2015 July 25th, 07:00:25 UTCFremantle
2015 February 6th, 12:00:10 UTCSingapor Pbgc
2015 February 3rd, 05:00:10 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
MAYSORA & GUDALI EXPRESS
© Graeme Waller
MAYSORA
© Graeme Waller
MAYSORA
© Anthony Legg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!