ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mary Ann Hudson - IMO 7821154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Mary Ann HudsonAdded:Feb 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7821154Hits:8,158
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
10/02/2008, in Las Palmas.
IMO 7821154.
186.2 x 28.4 m.
24384 GT. / 36414 DWT.
Built in 1981 by Levingston, Orange, U.S.A.
Flag: U.S.A.
Ex: Kansas Trader, Teco Trader, Cynthia Fagan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Texas Enterprise
IMO:7821154
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366163000
Callsign:KSDF
Former name(s):
- Mary Ann Hudson (Until 2014 Sep 08)
- Cynthia Fagan (Until 2006 Jan 13)
- Teco Trader (Until 2000 Jan)
- Kansas Trader (Until 1997 Dec)
- Pride Of Texas (Until 1993 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,734 tons
Summer DWT:36,414 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tampa Fl
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°13’35.16” N, 14°40’57.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 113° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
10:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 13th, 10:00:01 UTCSuez
2017 December 17th, 12:00:50 UTCHouston
2017 November 27th, 18:00:42 UTCTampa
2017 November 3rd, 19:00:46 UTCSw Pass
2017 October 24th, 19:00:41 UTCTeco Big Bend
2017 October 18th, 14:00:06 UTCSw Pass
2017 October 12th, 09:00:08 UTCJacksonville Fl
2017 October 6th, 22:00:28 UTCHouston
2017 September 29th, 23:00:10 UTCSw Pass
2017 September 26th, 00:00:43 UTCHillsborough Bay
More Of This Ship
Texas Enterprise
© Steven Collingwood
Texas Enterprise
© Steven Collingwood
Mary Ann Hudson
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DeckApe85 on Jun 16, 2008 16:07 (9 years ago)
I love the United Ocean Services fleet. Nice ships.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 8,158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!