ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLA SOLEDAD - IMO 8310542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ISLA SOLEDADAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8310542Hits:912
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Later renamed Elan Vital.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maysora
IMO:8310542
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311042000
Callsign:C6RI4
Former name(s):
- Elan Vital (Until 2000 Aug)
- Isla Soledad (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,400 tons
Summer DWT:24,362 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISLA SOLEDAD
© Frafo
MAYSORA
© Pete Turner
ISLA SOLEDAD
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!