ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LA SEINE - IMO 8702915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LA SEINEAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8702915Hits:453
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Initiative
IMO:8702915
Former name(s):
- La Seine (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,030 tons
Summer DWT:59,488 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LA SEINE
© simonwp
LA SEINE
© Joerg Seyler
MOL INITIATIVE
© Les Blair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!