ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANKA RUWAN - IMO 9072094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LANKA RUWANAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9072094Hits:861
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. Former names: Elbstrom, UB Lion, Elbstrom, Urundi. Later renamed Elbstrom and P&O Nedlloyd Dakar.
Vessel Identification
Name:Delmas Swala
IMO:9072094
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235059562
Callsign:2AHA4
Former name(s):
- Macandrews Swala (Until 2008 Jan)
- Cma Cgm Swala (Until 2006 Mar)
- Elbstrom (Until 2005 Nov)
- Cala Puebla (Until 2003 Dec)
- Elbstrom (Until 2002 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dakar (Until 2001 Sep)
- Urundi (Until 1999 Sep)
- Elbstrom (Until 1998 Sep)
- Ub Lion (Until 1998 Jul)
- Lanka Ruwan (Until 1997)
- Elbstrom (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,062 tons
Summer DWT:15,166 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Plymouth
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’48.54” N, 5°25’19.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.9kts, 206° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:8th Jun 2017
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 8th, 06:00:53 UTCLas Palmas
2017 June 4th, 23:30:33 UTCTanger Med
2017 May 21st, 21:00:58 UTCDakar
2017 April 28th, 02:30:00 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 23rd, 18:00:52 UTCAlgacirats
2017 April 1st, 18:00:13 UTCAlgeciras
2017 March 19th, 23:00:26 UTCDakar
2017 March 12th, 19:00:59 UTCAlgeciras
2017 February 27th, 21:00:29 UTCDakar
2017 February 18th, 18:00:35 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
Delmas Swala
© Juan G. Mata
DELMAS SWALA
© Lee Brown
DELMAS SWALA
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!