ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT UNITY - IMO 9169158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LT UNITYAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169158Hits:445
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Pernis for ECT Home Terminal. Former names: Ever Unity.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Unity
IMO:9169158
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357077000
Callsign:3FCD9
Former name(s):
- Lt Unity (Until 2004 Mar)
- Ever Unity (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,246 tons
Summer DWT:63,216 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°46’18” N, 63°41’33.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 322° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp>mypkg
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
11:00:10 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 11:00:10 UTCMytpp>mypkg
2018 February 22nd, 22:30:18 UTCCnngb>twtpe
2017 November 16th, 06:00:17 UTCTanjungpelepas
2017 November 16th, 00:01:12 UTCTanjungp
2017 November 12th, 02:30:09 UTCShekou
2017 November 6th, 00:30:09 UTCShanghai
2017 November 2nd, 03:00:11 UTCHongkong
2017 September 30th, 06:00:06 UTCTaipei
2017 September 28th, 01:40:00 UTCNingbo
2017 September 26th, 02:31:00 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
EVER UNITY
© Aleksi Lindström
EVER UNITY & YM WARMTH
© Aleksi Lindström
EVER UNITY
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!