Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT URBAN - IMO 9169160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LT URBANAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Urban
Former name(s):
- Lt Urban (Until 2003 Mar)
- Ever Urban (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,246 tons
Summer DWT:63,120 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°9’42.66” N, 121°23’7.62” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 72° (244°)
Location:Hk Hkg>cn Sha
Arrival:17th Mar 2018
22:00:39 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 17th, 22:00:39 UTCHk Hkg>cn Sha
2018 February 25th, 15:00:44 UTCMy Tpp>ae Jea
2017 December 17th, 22:40:27 UTCTw Tpe>cn Sha
2017 December 12th, 23:00:30 UTCHk Hkg>tw Tpe
2017 October 18th, 16:30:04 UTCHong Kong
2017 September 12th, 05:00:20 UTCNingbo
2017 September 10th, 13:20:15 UTCShanghai
2017 August 1st, 21:15:07 UTCNingbo
2017 July 30th, 15:56:09 UTCShanghai
2017 May 13th, 00:18:23 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
© csaba
Ever Urban
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Ever Urban
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!