ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT UTILE - IMO 9188154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LT UTILEAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9188154Hits:430
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Utile
IMO:9188154
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351934000
Callsign:3FZA9
Former name(s):
- Lt Utile (Until 2005 Feb)
- Ever Utile (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,246 tons
Summer DWT:63,090 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°21’3.6” N, 123°18’15.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.5kts, 2° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Dlc >cn Tao
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
13:30:53 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 13:30:53 UTCCn Dlc >cn Tao
2018 June 9th, 01:00:53 UTCCn Ngb > Cn Xga
2018 June 1st, 09:00:53 UTCCn Dlc > Cn Tao
2018 May 31st, 00:00:51 UTCCn Txg > Cn Dlc
2018 May 28th, 21:00:46 UTCHk Hkg > Cn Txg
2018 May 24th, 20:00:23 UTCCn Ngb>>hkhkg
2018 May 20th, 12:00:11 UTCCntao > Krkuv
2018 May 14th, 15:00:09 UTCHkhkg >> Cntxg
2018 April 28th, 11:02:40 UTCHkhkg >> Cn Sha
2018 April 20th, 00:00:44 UTCMypkg >> Hkhkg
More Of This Ship
LT Utile
© Adrian Ford
LT Utile
© Adrian Ford
EVER UTILE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!