ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH SCHULTE - IMO 9231482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:ELISABETH SCHULTEAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231482Hits:962
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9231482 - Hong Kong flag - 34.717 dwt - 210,00 mts loa - 2.550 Teus - Build on June 2001 by Hyundai Heavi Indistries, South Korea, Hull nr. 1305 - Leaving Santos on 07.08.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Evridiki G
IMO:9231482
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013898
Callsign:A8QD8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Noumea (Until 2013 Jun 21)
- Elisabeth Schulte (Until 2006 Aug 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:34,654 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°21’22.92” N, 0°46’34.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.0kts, 263° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Docau
Arrival:29th May 2018
15:00:23 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 06:00:48 UTCJmkin > Nlrtm
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:32 UTCBeanr > Jmkin
2018 April 10th, 08:30:35 UTCNlrtm > Beanr
2018 April 8th, 09:00:08 UTCJm Kin>nl Rtm
2018 April 8th, 09:00:03 UTCJmkin > Nlrtm
2018 March 1st, 14:00:27 UTCFr Leh
2018 February 22nd, 11:00:47 UTCJmkin > Nlrtm
2018 January 31st, 04:00:28 UTCDo Cau
2018 January 20th, 04:00:59 UTCFr Leh
2018 January 18th, 05:30:19 UTCBe Anr
More Of This Ship
EVRIDIKI G
© Henk Jungerius
EVRIDIKI G
© Wil Weijsters
EVRIDIKI G
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 962 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!