ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lucie - IMO 7526728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LucieAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7526728Hits:617
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Direct Eagle
IMO:7526728
Former name(s):
- Lucie (Until 1994 Mar)
- Lucie Delmas (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,393 tons
Summer DWT:24,946 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lucie Delmas
© simonwp
Lucie
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!