ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MC Coral - IMO 7824481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MC CoralAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7824481Hits:725
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Felixstowe, taken from Stena ferry to Hook of Holland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Shang Yuan Men
IMO:7824481
Former name(s):
- Mc Coral (Until 2000 Aug)
- Cmbt Express (Until 1999 Apr)
- Mc Coral (Until 1994 Oct)
- Coralstone (Until 1989 Jun)
- Cam Iroko (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,445 tons
Summer DWT:16,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORALSTONE
© Patrick Hill
CORALSTONE
© Patrick Hill
Cam Iroko
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Mar 06, 2007 12:53 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of this oldie!


Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!