ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING AMERICA - IMO 8807739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MING AMERICAAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8807739Hits:567
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym America
IMO:8807739
Former name(s):
- Ming America (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,728 tons
Summer DWT:46,785 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YM AMERICA
© Jim Bradley
MING AMERICA
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!