ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING FORTUNE - IMO 8012671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MING FORTUNEAdded:Apr 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8012671Hits:490
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Later renamed Maersk Dubai, Med Tai Chung.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Fortune
IMO:8012671
Former name(s):
- Kota Permas (Until 2004 Jun)
- Med Taichung (Until 2003 Aug)
- Maersk Dubai (Until 1996 Jun)
- Ming Fortune (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,872 tons
Summer DWT:30,669 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Corporation Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ming Fortune
© pieter melissen
MING FORTUNE
© simonwp
MED TAICHUNG
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!