ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING LONGEVITY - IMO 8012683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MING LONGEVITYAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8012683Hits:414
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Departing ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Longevity
IMO:8012683
Former name(s):
- Ming Longevity (Until 2004 Aug)
- Gibraltar Bridge (Until 1998 Oct)
- Ming Longevity (Until 1996 Jan)
- Med Hong Kong (Until 1995 Jun)
- Maersk Jeddah (Until 1993 Nov)
- Ming Longevity (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,872 tons
Summer DWT:30,646 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MING LONGEVITY
© simonwp
MING LONGEVITY
© har
YM LONGEVITY
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!