ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ming Ocean - IMO 7810923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Ming OceanAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7810923Hits:650
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Ocean
IMO:7810923
Former name(s):
- Ming Ocean (Until 2004 Aug)
- Dover Bridge (Until 1998 Nov)
- Ming Ocean (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,872 tons
Summer DWT:31,209 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MING OCEAN
© Mike Griffiths
MING OCEAN
© Joerg Seyler
MING OCEAN
© Ostseefoto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!