ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING SOUTH - IMO 9001227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MING SOUTHAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001227Hits:404
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Miss T
IMO:9001227
Former name(s):
- Ym South (Until 2013 Dec)
- Ming South (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,697 tons
Summer DWT:45,995 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YM SOUTH
© nmj
YM SOUTH
© foggy
YM SOUTH
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!