ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEPTUNE ZIRCON - IMO 8802909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NEPTUNE ZIRCONAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8802909Hits:1,069
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Later renamed Nol Zircon, President Wilson.
Vessel Identification
Name:Irco
IMO:8802909
Former name(s):
- Apl Zircon (Until 2012 Nov)
- President Wilson (Until 2006 Mar)
- N O L Zircon (Until 1998 Apr)
- Neptune Zircon (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:47,893 tons
Summer DWT:51,534 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL ZIRCON
© Vladimir Knyaz
APL ZIRCON
© Ivan Meshkov
APL ZIRCON
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,069 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!