ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEPTUNE ALEXANDRITE - IMO 9015486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NEPTUNE ALEXANDRITEAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9015486Hits:690
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Delta Terminal, Maasvlakte.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alex
IMO:9015486
Former name(s):
- Apl Alexandrite (Until 2012 Sep)
- Mol Ideal (Until 2002 Oct)
- Apl Alexandrite (Until 2002 Apr)
- Neptune Alexandrite (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:49,716 tons
Summer DWT:59,603 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL ALEXANDRITE
© Viktor
APL ALEXANDRITE
© Viktor
APL ALEXANDRITE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!