ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RICKMER RICKMERS - IMO 9082805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:RICKMER RICKMERSAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9082805Hits:596
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO#9082805
16,600 g.t. built 1995 at the Szczecin Shipyard.
ex Norasia Sindh, Rickmer Rickmers-03, Columbus Hong Kong-02, Sassandra Challenger-01, Rickmer Rickmers-00, CSAV Rosario-98, Rickmer Rickmers-95
(that's all :-o )
Seen sailing from Tilbury for Antwerp in the rain on 7/5/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nan Chang
IMO:9082805
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477463700
Former name(s):
- Rickmer Rickmers (Until 2013 Jun 09)
- Norasia Sindh (Until 2004 Jun 10)
- Rickmer Rickmers (Until 2003 Jul 14)
- Columbus Hong Kong (Until 2002 Jul 03)
- Sassandra Challenger (Until 2001 Jun 07)
- Rickmer Rickmers (Until 2000 Jul)
- Csav Rosario (Until 1998 Oct 05)
- Rickmer Rickmers (Until 1995 May 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,800 tons
Summer DWT:22,983 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’28.91” N, 103°51’49.1” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 289° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:24th May 2018
21:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 24th, 21:00:19 UTCSingapore
2018 May 11th, 14:30:28 UTCMelbourne
2018 May 7th, 19:15:37 UTCNewcastle
2018 May 5th, 16:00:36 UTCBrisbane
2018 April 24th, 13:00:56 UTCLihir
2018 March 8th, 07:00:42 UTCPgpom
2018 February 14th, 05:00:59 UTCSuva
2018 February 11th, 14:00:19 UTCLautoka
2018 February 8th, 23:30:54 UTCNoumea
2018 January 26th, 06:00:37 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
NANCHANG
© bs1mrc
NANCHANG
© martin klingsick
NANCHANG
© on-strike
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!