ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOL TOPAZ - IMO 8710716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NOL TOPAZAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8710716Hits:930
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Former names: Neptune Topaz. Later renamed President Hoover, America.
Vessel Identification
Name:Topa
IMO:8710716
Former name(s):
- Apl Topaz (Until 2012 Aug)
- Mol Commitment (Until 2005 Jun)
- Apl Topaz (Until 2004 Sep)
- America (Until 2001 Jan)
- President Hoover (Until 1999 May)
- N O L Topaz (Until 1998 Apr)
- Neptune Topaz (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:47,893 tons
Summer DWT:51,534 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL TOPAZ
© Ivan Meshkov
APL TOPAZ
© Ivan Meshkov
APL TOPAZ
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!