ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nyk Lisboa - IMO 7511230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Nyk LisboaAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7511230Hits:574
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Fomer Names: Berg, Carrybox Sun. Later renamed in Compass Star, Levant Fulda, Mor Aegean, Captain Hussam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Cooperation
IMO:7511230
Former name(s):
- Sima Tango (Until 2001 Jul)
- Captain Hussam (Until 2001)
- Mor Aegean (Until 1998)
- Levant Fulda (Until 1997 Sep)
- Compass Star (Until 1996 Jul)
- Nyk Lisboa (Until 1996)
- Carrybox Sun (Until 1992 Apr)
- Berg (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,720 tons
Summer DWT:8,943 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEVANT FULDA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
LEVANT FULDA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
NYK Lisboa
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!