ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC SONG - IMO 7203211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:PACIFIC SONGAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7203211Hits:818
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Former names: Dart America. Later renamed Eagle Trust, OOCL Concord, Irenes Symphony.
Vessel Identification
Name:Irenes Symphony
IMO:7203211
Former name(s):
- Oocl Concord (Until 1996 Aug)
- Eagle Trust (Until 1994 Nov)
- Pacific Song (Until 1993 Mar)
- San Francisco Bay (Until 1990 Nov)
- Scandutch Hispania (Until 1990 Jul)
- Ocean Commander 1 (Until 1989 Feb)
- Ocean Commander (Until 1985)
- Oriental Commander (Until 1982)
- Pacific Phoenix (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,058 tons
Summer DWT:27,109 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ocean Commander I
© simonwp
OCEAN COMMANDER I
© Leo Johannes
PACIFIC SONG
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!