ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELQUI - IMO 9149897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:ELQUIAdded:Jul 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9149897Hits:1,230
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9149897 - Marshall Is. flag - Port of Registry Majuro - B 170 class - 23.026 dwt - 184,10 mts loa - 1.730 Teus - Build on November 1999 by Stocznia Szczecinska SY, Poland, Hull nr. B 170/I/19. Leaving Santos on 07.08.04 - (Wehr Schulau)
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Schulau
IMO:9149897
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090029
Callsign:V7CR8
Former name(s):
- Elqui (Until 2014 Dec 20)
- Wehr Schulau (Until 2001 Sep 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,177 tons
Summer DWT:23,026 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°46’52.01” N, 102°28’53.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 115° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Ebga
Arrival:7th Sep 2016
11:00:34 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 15th, 05:00:45 UTCPort Klang
2016 March 31st, 14:00:19 UTCSin Ebga
2016 March 17th, 12:00:52 UTCSin Epbga
2016 February 18th, 23:30:06 UTCPort Klang
2016 February 3rd, 12:15:36 UTCSingapore Epbga
2016 January 4th, 12:00:01 UTCSingapore Ebga
2015 December 10th, 13:15:18 UTCSin Ebga
2015 November 4th, 23:00:31 UTCSgsin Ebga
2015 October 28th, 17:00:58 UTCSin Wbga
2015 October 16th, 14:00:05 UTCSingapore Wbga
More Of This Ship
Elqui
© Tomislav Raymondi
Elqui
© Tomislav Raymondi
Elqui
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,230 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!