ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QIU HE - IMO 8318001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:QIU HEAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8318001Hits:955
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.

(Name corrected and Imo added by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aaan
IMO:8318001
Flag:China
MMSI:413697220
Callsign:BVJS7
Former name(s):
- Xin Qiu He (Until 2013 Sep)
- Qiu He (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,732 tons
Summer DWT:25,808 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QIU HE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
XIN QIU HE
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!