ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RED SEA ENSEMBLE - IMO 6717837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:RED SEA ENSEMBLEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:6717837Hits:1,026
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bilbao Express
IMO:6717837
Former name(s):
- Red Sea Ensemble (Until 1994 Jan)
- Contship Antwerp (Until 1993 Jan)
- Cmb Winner (Until 1991 Nov)
- Cecilie Maersk (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,305 tons
Summer DWT:24,617 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CECILIE MAERSK
© Joerg Seyler
CECILIE MAERSK
© ibc
CECILIE MAERSK
© ibc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
oleryolf on May 16, 2013 14:38 (3 years ago)
Former "CECILIE MÆRSK" built 1967 at Kockums, Malmoe
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!