ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

San Diego - IMO 7712365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:San DiegoAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7712365Hits:604
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Rotterdam, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Achiever
IMO:7712365
Former name(s):
- Oocl Achiever (Until 1997 Oct)
- Achiever (Until 1996 Aug)
- San Diego (Until 1996 Feb)
- Holstencruiser (Until 1989 May)
- Lloyd Los Angeles (Until 1987)
- Holstencruiser (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,871 tons
Summer DWT:14,198 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAN DIEGO
© Mike Griffiths
SAN DIEGO
© Joerg Seyler
ACHIEVER
© Christian Bråthen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!