Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAO PAULO - IMO 8209755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SAO PAULOAdded:May 07, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Former names: Holstenbay, Sao Paulo, Maersk Bravo, Holsten Bay, Lloyd Sergipe, Columbus Ontario, Holsten Bay, Contship Spain. Later renamed Marchallenger, MSC Maureen, Marchallenger, X-Press Nuptse, Marchallenger.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Bm Intrepid (Until 2012 Mar)
- Augusta (Until 2008 Jun)
- Hayley Nadhi (Until 2007 Oct)
- Tiger Wadi (Until 2007 Jan)
- Oel Hayley (Until 2006 Jun)
- Marchallenger (Until 2004 Dec)
- X Press Nuptse (Until 2000 Jun)
- Marchallenger (Until 1999 Nov)
- Msc Maureen (Until 1996)
- Marchallenger (Until 1995 Jun)
- Sao Paulo (Until 1994 Dec)
- Contship Spain (Until 1991 Dec)
- Holsten Bay (Until 1991 Feb)
- Columbus Ontario (Until 1990)
- Lloyd Sergipe (Until 1989)
- Maersk Bravo (Until 1987)
- Sao Paulo (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,474 tons
Summer DWT:19,310 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Corveleyn Roger
© Holger Jaschob
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,020 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!