ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA BRIGHT - IMO 9077290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SEA BRIGHTAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9077290Hits:775
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bright
IMO:9077290
Former name(s):
- Sea Bright (Until 2013 Nov)
- Tiger Shark (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sea Bright (Until 2006 Jul)
- Med Kaohsiung (Until 1995 Nov)
- Ming Bright (Until 1995 May 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,738 tons
Summer DWT:33,520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MED KAOHSIUNG
© Yvon Perchoc
SEA BRIGHT
© Viktor
SEA BRIGHT
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!