ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKY RIVER - IMO 8320793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SKY RIVERAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8320793Hits:524
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Asian Venture.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky River
IMO:8320793
Former name(s):
- Asian Venture (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,714 tons
Summer DWT:36,021 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKY RIVER
© john sins
SKY RIVER
© Ken Smith
SKY RIVER
© Furkan DORMAN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!