ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOVCOMFLOT SENATOR - IMO 8918980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SOVCOMFLOT SENATORAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918980Hits:684
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jordan
IMO:8918980
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355194000
Callsign:HPMK
Former name(s):
- Sovcomflot Senator (Until 2003 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°28’1.02” N, 6°8’5.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 207° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr>sndkr
Arrival:1st Jul 2017
18:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 1st, 18:00:32 UTCBeanr>sndkr
2017 June 22nd, 15:10:28 UTCGbfxt>beanr
2017 June 21st, 14:30:23 UTCFrleh>gbfxt
2017 June 19th, 17:30:28 UTCRuled>frleh
2017 June 13th, 12:00:30 UTCBeanr>ruled
2017 June 6th, 04:00:05 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 29th, 06:00:38 UTCSan Pedro>las Palmas
2017 May 15th, 06:30:26 UTCDakar-tin Can
2017 May 11th, 06:30:50 UTCDakar
2017 May 8th, 19:00:46 UTCFrleh>eslpa
More Of This Ship
MSC JORDAN
© SF-Images
MSC JORDAN
© SF-Images
MSC JORDAN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 05, 2005 13:05 (11 years ago)
Call Sign: HPMK
IMO: 8918980
Actual name: MSC Jordan (Panama) until Feb/2003
Built by: Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG - Kiel (Germany) in 1993 - www.hdw.de
Type: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!