ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Noble River - IMO 8118815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:Noble RiverAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8118815Hits:1,103
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Detroit, August 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Olemare
IMO:8118815
Former name(s):
- Starlight (Until 2010 Jan)
- Helena Oldendorff (Until 2006 May)
- Noble River (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,469 tons
Summer DWT:28,354 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELENA OLDENDORFF
© Mike Griffiths
olemare
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
STARLIGHT
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 28, 2006 17:17 (10 years ago)
Very nice view!


rgds AJ
Gianpaolo on May 09, 2005 14:52 (11 years ago)
Well Lor.very interest this Jiangnan geared b/c
built 1984,in 2004 named HELENA OLDENDORFF.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!