ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Peony - IMO 8018924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:Sea PeonyAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8018924Hits:929
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Detroit - June,1985

IMO Added 8018924 - In service as Fidel 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Amir Joy
IMO:8018924
Former name(s):
- Fidel (Until 2011 Aug)
- Laurada (Until 2008 Jul)
- Salvador (Until 2007 Feb)
- Hardman H (Until 2002 Sep)
- Peony Islands (Until 1994 Nov)
- Sea Peony (Until 1985)
- Carrianna Peony (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,887 tons
Summer DWT:26,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fidel
© foggy
PEONEY ISLANDS
© frtrfred
AMIR JOY
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 09, 2005 14:48 (11 years ago)
Good ship Lorraine,Austin & P built as CARRIANNA PEONY 1982 in2004 named SALVADOR
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!